Archetypes
Most played archetypes and their tournament performance
Last updated: 04 Nov 2026
65 decks
1 tournament
1 tournament
Total decks
65
1 tournament
Avg Winrate
38.1%
Across all archetypes
Conversion Rate
12.3%
Swiss → Top Cut
Top Cuts
8
Total top cut appearances
1
Amber / Emerald - Set 13
Amber / Emerald - Set 13
Decks 23
Share 35.4%
Winrate 60.8%
Conv. Rate 21.7%
5
2
Steel / Amber - Set 13
Steel / Amber - Set 13
Decks 13
Share 20%
Winrate 42.2%
Conv. Rate 0%
3
Ruby / Sapphire - Set 13
Ruby / Sapphire - Set 13
Decks 9
Share 13.8%
Winrate 50.9%
Conv. Rate 0%
4
Amber / Ruby - Set 13
Amber / Ruby - Set 13
Decks 5
Share 7.7%
Winrate 60%
Conv. Rate 20%
1
5
Amethyst / Emerald - Set 13
Amethyst / Emerald - Set 13
Decks 5
Share 7.7%
Winrate 62.9%
Conv. Rate 40%
2
6
Steel / Emerald - Set 13
Steel / Emerald - Set 13
Decks 3
Share 4.6%
Winrate 35%
Conv. Rate 0%
7
Amethyst / Ruby - Set 13
Amethyst / Ruby - Set 13
Decks 1
Share 1.5%
Winrate 66.7%
Conv. Rate 0%
8
Amethyst / Sapphire - Set 13
Amethyst / Sapphire - Set 13
Decks 1
Share 1.5%
Winrate 71.4%
Conv. Rate 0%
9
Amber / Sapphire - Set 13
Amber / Sapphire - Set 13
Decks 1
Share 1.5%
Winrate 16.7%
Conv. Rate 0%
10
Steel / Amber - Set 13
Steel / Amber - Set 13
Decks 1
Share 1.5%
Winrate 28.6%
Conv. Rate 0%
11
Steel / Sapphire - Set 13
Steel / Sapphire - Set 13
Decks 1
Share 1.5%
Winrate 0%
Conv. Rate 0%
12
Amethyst / Emerald - Set 13
Amethyst / Emerald - Set 13
Decks 1
Share 1.5%
Winrate 0%
Conv. Rate 0%
13
Ruby / Sapphire - Set 13
Ruby / Sapphire - Set 13
Decks 1
Share 1.5%
Winrate 0%
Conv. Rate 0%
| # | Archetype | Decks | Share | Winrate | Conv. Rate | Top Cuts | Top Cut % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Amber / Emerald - Set 13
|
23 |
35.4%
|
60.8% | 21.7% | 5 | 62.5% |
| 2 |
Steel / Amber - Set 13
|
13 |
20%
|
42.2% | 0% | — | — |
| 3 |
Ruby / Sapphire - Set 13
|
9 |
13.8%
|
50.9% | 0% | — | — |
| 4 |
Amber / Ruby - Set 13
|
5 |
7.7%
|
60% | 20% | 1 | 12.5% |
| 5 |
Amethyst / Emerald - Set 13
|
5 |
7.7%
|
62.9% | 40% | 2 | 25% |
| 6 |
Steel / Emerald - Set 13
|
3 |
4.6%
|
35% | 0% | — | — |
| 7 |
Amethyst / Ruby - Set 13
|
1 |
1.5%
|
66.7% | 0% | — | — |
| 8 |
Amethyst / Sapphire - Set 13
|
1 |
1.5%
|
71.4% | 0% | — | — |
| 9 |
Amber / Sapphire - Set 13
|
1 |
1.5%
|
16.7% | 0% | — | — |
| 10 |
Steel / Amber - Set 13
|
1 |
1.5%
|
28.6% | 0% | — | — |
| 11 |
Steel / Sapphire - Set 13
|
1 |
1.5%
|
0% | 0% | — | — |
| 12 |
Amethyst / Emerald - Set 13
|
1 |
1.5%
|
0% | 0% | — | — |
| 13 |
Ruby / Sapphire - Set 13
|
1 |
1.5%
|
0% | 0% | — | — |
Showing 1 to 13 of 13
1
Top Cuts by Archetype
Trophies: top 8 only · Total: each tournament's actual cut
Share Over Time
Winrate is calculated based on Swiss + Top Cut results.
Top Cut refers to a top-8 finish in a tournament.