Top Color Pairs
Distribution of decks by color combinations
Last updated: 04 Nov 2026
65 decks
1 tournament
1 tournament
Total decks
65
1 tournament
Avg Winrate
45.4%
Across all top color pairs
Conversion Rate
12.3%
Swiss → Top Cut
Top Cuts
8
Total top cut appearances
1
Amber / Emerald
Amber / Emerald
Decks 23
Share 35.4%
Winrate 60.8%
Conv. Rate 21.7%
5
2
Amber / Steel
Amber / Steel
Decks 14
Share 21.5%
Winrate 41.1%
Conv. Rate 0%
3
Ruby / Sapphire
Ruby / Sapphire
Decks 10
Share 15.4%
Winrate 45.9%
Conv. Rate 0%
4
Amethyst / Emerald
Amethyst / Emerald
Decks 6
Share 9.2%
Winrate 56.4%
Conv. Rate 33.3%
2
5
Amber / Ruby
Amber / Ruby
Decks 5
Share 7.7%
Winrate 60%
Conv. Rate 20%
1
6
Emerald / Steel
Emerald / Steel
Decks 3
Share 4.6%
Winrate 35%
Conv. Rate 0%
7
Amethyst / Ruby
Amethyst / Ruby
Decks 1
Share 1.5%
Winrate 66.7%
Conv. Rate 0%
8
Amethyst / Sapphire
Amethyst / Sapphire
Decks 1
Share 1.5%
Winrate 71.4%
Conv. Rate 0%
9
Amber / Sapphire
Amber / Sapphire
Decks 1
Share 1.5%
Winrate 16.7%
Conv. Rate 0%
10
Sapphire / Steel
Sapphire / Steel
Decks 1
Share 1.5%
Winrate 0%
Conv. Rate 0%
| # | Color Pair | Decks | Share | Winrate | Conv. Rate | Top Cuts | Top Cut % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Amber / Emerald
|
23 |
35.4%
|
60.8% | 21.7% | 5 | 62.5% |
| 2 |
Amber / Steel
|
14 |
21.5%
|
41.1% | 0% | — | — |
| 3 |
Ruby / Sapphire
|
10 |
15.4%
|
45.9% | 0% | — | — |
| 4 |
Amethyst / Emerald
|
6 |
9.2%
|
56.4% | 33.3% | 2 | 25% |
| 5 |
Amber / Ruby
|
5 |
7.7%
|
60% | 20% | 1 | 12.5% |
| 6 |
Emerald / Steel
|
3 |
4.6%
|
35% | 0% | — | — |
| 7 |
Amethyst / Ruby
|
1 |
1.5%
|
66.7% | 0% | — | — |
| 8 |
Amethyst / Sapphire
|
1 |
1.5%
|
71.4% | 0% | — | — |
| 9 |
Amber / Sapphire
|
1 |
1.5%
|
16.7% | 0% | — | — |
| 10 |
Sapphire / Steel
|
1 |
1.5%
|
0% | 0% | — | — |
Showing 1 to 10 of 10
1
Top Cuts by Color Pair
Trophies: top 8 only · Total: each tournament's actual cut
#1
Amber / Emerald
5
23 decks
1
2
2
#2
Amethyst / Emerald
2
6 decks
0
0
2
#3
Amber / Ruby
1
5 decks
0
0
1
Share Over Time
Winrate is calculated based on Swiss + Top Cut results.
Top Cut refers to a top-8 finish in a tournament.