Top Color Pairs
Distribution of decks by color combinations
Last updated: 04 Nov 2026
1 312 decks
13 tournaments
13 tournaments
Total decks
1 312
13 tournaments
Avg Winrate
44.7%
Across all top color pairs
Conversion Rate
17.1%
Swiss → Top Cut
Top Cuts
225
Total top cut appearances
1
Amber / Emerald
Amber / Emerald
Decks 297
Share 22.6%
Winrate 53.4%
Conv. Rate 22.2%
66
2
Emerald / Steel
Emerald / Steel
Decks 293
Share 22.3%
Winrate 53.2%
Conv. Rate 18.4%
54
3
Amber / Sapphire
Amber / Sapphire
Decks 170
Share 13%
Winrate 50.8%
Conv. Rate 17.1%
29
4
Amethyst / Amber
Amethyst / Amber
Decks 121
Share 9.2%
Winrate 50.9%
Conv. Rate 19%
23
5
Amethyst / Steel
Amethyst / Steel
Decks 72
Share 5.5%
Winrate 45.7%
Conv. Rate 5.6%
4
6
Amber / Steel
Amber / Steel
Decks 69
Share 5.3%
Winrate 45.7%
Conv. Rate 4.3%
3
7
Amethyst / Ruby
Amethyst / Ruby
Decks 66
Share 5%
Winrate 47.6%
Conv. Rate 18.2%
12
8
Emerald / Ruby
Emerald / Ruby
Decks 51
Share 3.9%
Winrate 57.3%
Conv. Rate 29.4%
15
9
Amethyst / Emerald
Amethyst / Emerald
Decks 48
Share 3.7%
Winrate 54.3%
Conv. Rate 18.8%
9
10
Amber / Ruby
Amber / Ruby
Decks 43
Share 3.3%
Winrate 44.3%
Conv. Rate 11.6%
5
11
Emerald / Sapphire
Emerald / Sapphire
Decks 43
Share 3.3%
Winrate 34.5%
Conv. Rate 4.7%
2
12
Sapphire / Steel
Sapphire / Steel
Decks 31
Share 2.4%
Winrate 39.7%
Conv. Rate 6.5%
2
13
Ruby / Steel
Ruby / Steel
Decks 5
Share 0.4%
Winrate 36.4%
Conv. Rate 20%
1
14
Amethyst / Sapphire
Amethyst / Sapphire
Decks 2
Share 0.2%
Winrate 56.3%
Conv. Rate 0%
15
Ruby / Sapphire
Ruby / Sapphire
Decks 1
Share 0.1%
Winrate 0%
Conv. Rate 0%
| # | Color Pair | Decks | Share | Winrate | Conv. Rate | Top Cuts | Top Cut % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Amber / Emerald
|
297 |
22.6%
|
53.4% | 22.2% | 66 | 29.3% |
| 2 |
Emerald / Steel
|
293 |
22.3%
|
53.2% | 18.4% | 54 | 24% |
| 3 |
Amber / Sapphire
|
170 |
13%
|
50.8% | 17.1% | 29 | 12.9% |
| 4 |
Amethyst / Amber
|
121 |
9.2%
|
50.9% | 19% | 23 | 10.2% |
| 5 |
Amethyst / Steel
|
72 |
5.5%
|
45.7% | 5.6% | 4 | 1.8% |
| 6 |
Amber / Steel
|
69 |
5.3%
|
45.7% | 4.3% | 3 | 1.3% |
| 7 |
Amethyst / Ruby
|
66 |
5%
|
47.6% | 18.2% | 12 | 5.3% |
| 8 |
Emerald / Ruby
|
51 |
3.9%
|
57.3% | 29.4% | 15 | 6.7% |
| 9 |
Amethyst / Emerald
|
48 |
3.7%
|
54.3% | 18.8% | 9 | 4% |
| 10 |
Amber / Ruby
|
43 |
3.3%
|
44.3% | 11.6% | 5 | 2.2% |
| 11 |
Emerald / Sapphire
|
43 |
3.3%
|
34.5% | 4.7% | 2 | 0.9% |
| 12 |
Sapphire / Steel
|
31 |
2.4%
|
39.7% | 6.5% | 2 | 0.9% |
| 13 |
Ruby / Steel
|
5 |
0.4%
|
36.4% | 20% | 1 | 0.4% |
| 14 |
Amethyst / Sapphire
|
2 |
0.2%
|
56.3% | 0% | — | — |
| 15 |
Ruby / Sapphire
|
1 |
0.1%
|
0% | 0% | — | — |
Showing 1 to 15 of 15
1
Top Cuts by Color Pair
Trophies: top 8 only · Total: each tournament's actual cut
#1
Amber / Emerald
66
297 decks
4
1
0
#2
Emerald / Steel
54
293 decks
5
0
0
#3
Amber / Sapphire
29
170 decks
1
3
1
#4
Amethyst / Amber
23
121 decks
2
3
0
#5
Emerald / Ruby
15
51 decks
0
1
4
#6
Amethyst / Ruby
12
66 decks
0
0
0
#7
Amethyst / Emerald
9
48 decks
0
1
4
#8
Amber / Ruby
5
43 decks
0
1
1
Share Over Time
Winrate is calculated based on Swiss + Top Cut results.
Top Cut refers to a top-8 finish in a tournament.